BMT Studentenwettbewerb 2017
Conventus
28.09.2017 Preis 759 1

Studentenwettbewerb der DGBMT

Projekt-/Diplomarbeiten gesucht...

Im Rahmen der BMT-Jahrestagung 2018 in Aachen ruft die DGBMT erneut zur Präsentation von Ergebnissen herausragender Abschlussarbeiten, ausgenommen Dissertationen, auf.

Die besten Beiträge – eingereicht als Poster oder Vortrag – erhalten Urkunden und Preise.

Kontakt

Geschäftsstelle
Downloads + Links

Die Preisträger

2017

1. Platz
Areg Noshadi (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Institute of Biomedical Engineering)Automatic lung segmentation in the presence of alveolar collapse
2. Platz
Andreas Benjamin Schmidt (Freiburg/Heidelberg)
Hyperpolarization without a polarizer: first 13C-MRI in vivo
2. Platz
Michael Stritt  (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Institute of Biomedical Engineering)
Assessment of local high-density mapping for the analysis of radiofrequency ablation lesions in the left atrium

4. Platz
Hala El-Shaffey (FH Lübeck, Medizinische Sensor- und Geraetetechnik)
Development of a novel pediatric forearm fracture treatment: simulation, prototype and evaluation

5. Platz
Dennis Müller (Institut für Biomedizinische Technik; BMT, FB Life Science Engineering; LSE; Technische Hochschule Mittelhessen (THM)
Comparing human and algorithmic tracking of subviral particles in fluorescence microscopic image sequences

6. Platz
Christoph Busch (Hochschule Furtwangen University (HFU) Institut für Techn. Medizin (ITeM)
Realization of a multi-layer EIT-system

7. Platz
Christian Marzi (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Institute of Biomedical Engineering)
Design of an experimental four-camera setup for enhanced 3D surface reconstruction in microsurgery

8. Platz
Andreas Rausch (Institut für Biomedizinische Technik; BMT, FB Life Science Engineering; LSE; Technische Hochschule Mittelhessen (THM)Improving subviral particle tracks in fluoroscopic image sequences by global motion compensation
9. Platz
Silvia Liprandi (Ludwig Maximilian Universität München)
Sub-3mm spatial resolution from a large monolithic LaBr3 (Ce) scintillator

10. Platz
Ronja Dreger (Institute for Biomedical Engineering, Rostock University Medical Center, Rostock)
Online particle measurements during the simulated use of drug coated balloons


2016

1. Platz
Robin Andlauer (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Institute of Biomedical Engineering)
Effect of left atrial hypertrophy on P-wave morphology in a computational model

2. Platz
Joachim Greiner (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Institute of Biomedical Engineering)
Simulation of intracardiac electrograms around acute ablation lesions

3. Platz
Michael Langenmair (Universitätsklinikum Freiburg, Dept. of Neurosurgery)
Development of a desiccant based dielectric for monitoring humidity conditions in miniaturized hermetic implantable packages

4. Platz
Philipp Kainz (Medical University of Graz, kMLvision OG Institute of Biophysics)
Learning discriminative classification models for grading anal intraepithelial neoplasia

5. Platz
Andreas Rausch (Technische Hochschule Mittelhessen)
Improvement of a subviral particle tracker by the use of a LAP-Kalman-algorithm

2015

1. Preis:
Johanna Degen (Universität Lübeck)
Dimensionality reduction of medical Image descriptors for multimodal Image Registration

2. Preis:
Eike M. Wülfers (Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT) Institut für Biomedizinische Technik)
Accelerating mono-domain cardiac electrophysiology simulations using OpenCL

3. Preis:
Inga Sauer (Technische Hochschule Mittelhessen)
Spike Sorting: The overlapping spikes challenge

2014

1. Preis:
Yannick Lutz (Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT) Institut für Biomedizinische Technik)
Specific antiarrhythmic therapy for familial atrial fibrillation in a numerical model of human atrial electrophysiology

2. Preis:
Herr Frank Rehberger (IMTEK Freiburg)
Lichtwellenleiter aus PDMS für biomedizinische Anwendungen

3. Preis:
Jan Stelzner (Universität Lübeck)
Design and Construction of a Toroidal Filter Coil for an MPI Device

Tobias Oesterlein (Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT) Institut für Biomedizinische Technik)
Periodic component analysis to eliminate ventricular far field artifacts in unipolar atrial electrograms of patients suffering from atrial flutter

2013

1.Preis:
Simon M. Danner (Medical University of Vienna and Vienna University of Technology)
Pattern generating networks in the human lumber spinal cord: Electrophysiology and computer modeling

2.Preis:
Axel Loewe (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
Impact of hERG mutations on simulated human atrial action potentials

3.Preis:
Matthias Weber (University of Luebeck)
Scanner construction for a dynamic field free line in magnetic particle imaging

2012

1. Preis:
Yulia Levakhina (Universität zu Lübeck, DE)
A Novel Acquisition Scheme for Higher Axial Resolution and Improved Image Quality in Digital Tomosynthesis

2. Preis:
Alina Toma (Universität zu Lübeck, DE)
A Mathematical Model to Simulate Glioma Growth and Radiotherapy at the Microscopic Level

3. Preis:
Andreas Dorn (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), DE)
Modelling of Heterogeneous Human Atrial Electrophysiology

2011

1. Preis:
Marlitt Erbe (Universität zu Lübeck, DE)
An optimized field free line scanning device for magnetic particle imaging

2. Preis:
Anna Heye (Universität zu Lübeck, DE)
Ein kontinuierlicher Ansatz zur Modellierung von Tumorwachstum und Strahlentherapie

3. Preis:
Anne Knopf (University of Applied Sciences Frankfurt am Main, DE)
Utilization of Raman spectroscopy for the non-invasive identification of stem cell fate

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren